RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

RRC, Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 – Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification – Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) – Eastern Railwayhas given a notification for the recruitment ofAct Apprentice vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

RRCER Apprentice Online Form 2020 – Full Notifications

RRCER Apprentice Important Dates

  • Date of publication of notification: 27-01-2020
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 05-03-2020
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 04-04-2020 (upto 05:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04-04-2020
  • Probable date of display of list of selected candidates: 30-03-2020

RRCER Apprentice Application Fee

  • Candidates should pay Rs.100/- 
  • Payment can be done through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking etc.

RRCER Apprentice Age Limit as on  13/03/2020

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD candidates as per rules.

RRCER Apprentice Eligibility

  • Candidates should possess 8th Class, 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks and National Trade Certificate (relevant trades).

RRCER Apprentice Vacancy Details Total: Post

Sl No. Division Name Total
1. Howrah Division 659
2. Sealdah Division 526
3. Malda Division 101
4. Asansol Division 412
5. Kanchrapara Workshop 206
6. Liluah Workshop 204
7. Jamalpur Workshop 684

For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

How to Fill Form

  • Railway Eastern Region ER, Kolkata West Bengal Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 21/02/020 to 20/03/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Last Date Extended Notice Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top