Jharkhand PGT Teacher Online Form 2022

Jharkhand PGT Teacher Online Form 2022- Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification –Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission JSSC has released the notification for the recruitment of 3120 Post Graduate Regular & Backlog Recruitment PGTTCE-2022 posts. All the candidates who are interested in this JSSC PGTTCE-2022 Recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 25 August 2022 to 23 September 2022. See the advertisement for information related to age limit, syllabus, institute wise post, selection procedure, pay scale in Jharkhand PGTTCE-2022 Recruitment.

Jharkhand PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

Application Begin25/08/2022
Last Date for Apply Online23/09/2022
Last Date Pay Exam Fee25/09/2022
Upload Photo / Sign Last Date27/09/2022
Correction Date29/09/2022 to 01/10/2022
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Examination DateNotified Soon

Application Fee

For General, OBC & EWS CandidatesRs. 100/-
For SC, ST & PH CandidatesRs. 50/-
Payment MethodPayment Can Be Made Either By Credit Card /
Debit Card / Net Banking / Wallets Etc

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

Minimum Age Limit21 Years
Maximum Age Limit40 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 Years for SC/ST Candidates
03 Years for OBC Candidates

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameTotalJSSC PGTTCE 2022 Eligibility
PGT Teacher Regular4682Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification.
PGT Teacher Backlog496

Vacancy Details Total: 3120 Post

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461

How to fill The Form

  • Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission JSSC Are Released Post Graduate Teacher PGTTCE-2022  Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 15/01/2022 to 14/12/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in CGL JSSC  Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 25/08/2022
Download Notification (Regular)Click Here
Download Notification (Backlog)Click Here
JSSC Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

© Copyright 2019-2020 at www.freesarkarijobalert.com
For Any Feedback in this website contact us  sankararyanblg19@gmail.com

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top