India Post GDS Online Form 2020

India Post GDS Online Form 2020 – Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification – India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online

India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

India Post GDS Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateStart DateLast Date
Madhya Pradesh / Haryana / Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202008/06/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202022/04/202023/03/202022/04/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202022/04/202023/03/202022/04/2020

India Post GDS Application Fee

For General, OBC & EWC CandidatesRs. 100/-
For Female, SC, ST & PWD CandidatesRs. 0/-
Payment MethodPayment Can Be Made Either By Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / Wallets Etc

India Post GDS Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

Minimum Age Limit18 Years
Maximum Age Limit40 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 Years for SC/ST Candidates
03 Years for OBC Candidates

India Post GDS Eligibility Criteria

  • Class 10th Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.
  • Basic Computer Knowledge.

India Post GDS Vacancy Details Total

State NameGeneralOBCSCSTPHEWSTotal
Madhya Pradesh11392964285661132922834
Uttar Pradesh1814100075011623143951
West Bengal18840842994641442021
Chhattisgarh66754232552722221799
Telangana4391761198537114970
Andhra Pradesh11785932861651013842707
Bihar5072741543017811063
Gujarat116758878359522662510
Karnataka11096303611741032602637
Kerala123541614337581972086
Punjab41615321002151851
Assam43923150873775919
Delhi744223120518174
Himachal Pradesh32318213143078757
Jharkhand34797992012436804

How to fill The Form

  • India Post – Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment of Are Issued Notification for GDS Post Recruitment 2020
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form Centre for Development of Advanced GDS Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply Online LinkClick Here
Pay Examination FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

© Copyright 2019-2020 at www.freesarkarijobalert.com
For Any Feedback in this website contact us  sankararyanblg19@gmail.com

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top