IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Recruitment Online Form 2020 – Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification – IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale III Senior Manager in Various Rural Bank in India. is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Important Dates

Start Date for Apply Online01-07-2020
Last Date for Apply Online21-07-2020
Payment Fee Online Last Date 21-07-2020
Pre Exam Training24-29 August 2020
Admit Card AvailableAugust 2020
Examination DateSeptember / October 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Application Fee

For General, OBC & EWC CandidatesRs. 850/-
For SC, ST & PWD CandidatesRs. 175/-
Payment MethodPayment Can Be Made Either By Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / Wallets Etc

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

Minimum Age Limit21 Years
Maximum Age Limit40 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 Years for SC/ST Candidates
03 Years for OBC Candidates

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Vacancy Details Total: 156 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Officer Scale III Senior Manager7623202210156

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP040301010110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank020100104
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat01010002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank030701020114
J & K Grameen Bank0402001018
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank02010003
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP0200002
Maharashtra Gramin Bank05010006
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Punjab Gramin Bank010601020111
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank091502050233
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank03000104
Baroda UP Bank090204070325
Prathama UP Gramin Bank050301020112
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank0100001

How to fill The Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Officer Scale III (Senior Manager) Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Senior Manager (Officer Scale III) in Various Rural Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply Online LinkClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

© Copyright 2019-2020 at www.freesarkarijobalert.com
For Any Feedback in this website contact us  sankararyanblg19@gmail.com

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top