IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment Online Form 2020 – Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification – IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale I Assistant Manager is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Important Dates

Start Date for Apply Online01-07-2020
Last Date for Apply Online21-07-2020
Payment Fee Online Last Date 21-07-2020
Pre Exam Training24-29 August 2020
Admit Card AvailableAugust 2020
Examination DateSeptember / October 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Application Fee

For General, OBC & EWC CandidatesRs. 850/-
For SC, ST & PWD CandidatesRs. 175/-
Payment MethodPayment Can Be Made Either By Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / Wallets Etc

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

Minimum Age Limit18 Years
Maximum Age Limit30 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 Years for SC/ST Candidates
03 Years for OBC Candidates

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Vacancy Details Total: 3800 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)15629763245783603800

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank02000013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank201010080250
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K120803050230
J & K Grameen Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank0301001016
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank0000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry0000101
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank4154103015150
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank291202180970
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134755037497
Aryavart Bank, UP1331881076080568
Prathama UP Gramin Bank3341152311123
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank030100015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015200

How to fill The Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Assistant Manager (Officer Scale I) in Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply Online LinkClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

© Copyright 2019-2020 at www.freesarkarijobalert.com
For Any Feedback in this website contact us  sankararyanblg19@gmail.com

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top