IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020 – Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification – IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Office Assistant Multipurpose is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Dates

Start Date for Apply Online01-07-2020
Last Date for Apply Online21-07-2020
Payment Fee Online Last Date 21-07-2020
Pre Exam Training24-29 August 2020
Admit Card AvailableAugust 2020
Examination DateSeptember / October 2020

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Application Fee

For General, OBC & EWC CandidatesRs. 850/-
For SC, ST & PWD CandidatesRs. 175/-
Payment MethodPayment Can Be Made Either By Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / Wallets Etc

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

Minimum Age Limit18 Years
Maximum Age Limit28 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 Years for SC/ST Candidates
03 Years for OBC Candidates

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Vacancy Details Total: 4614 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610953168114364614

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761820714267674
Aryavart Bank3962029626010964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858013502194
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153533530310
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank3205211430102
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank4601192024110
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

How to fill The Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPSC Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Office Assistant Multipurpose Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Office Assistant Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply Online LinkClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

© Copyright 2019-2020 at www.freesarkarijobalert.com
For Any Feedback in this website contact us  sankararyanblg19@gmail.com

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top