Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Result 2020

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Result 2020 – Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification – Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Result for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Prelim Exam Can Check Result Now.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Important Dates

Start Date for Apply Online06-12-2019
Last Date for Apply Online04-01-2020
Last Date Online Correction07-13 January 2020
Prelim Exam Date09-02-2020
Admit Card Available Pre31-01-2020
Answer Key Available Pre 20-02-2020
Result Available Pre12-06-2020

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Application Fee

For General, OBC & EWC CandidatesRs. 400/-
For SC, ST & PWD CandidatesRs. 300/-
Correction ChargeRs. 15/-
Payment MethodPayment Can Be Made Either By Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / Wallets Etc

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

Minimum Age Limit21 Years
Maximum Age Limit38 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 Years for SC/ST Candidates
03 Years for OBC Candidates

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 Min Age : 21 Years Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India 

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Vacancy Details Total: 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Important Links

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

© Copyright 2019-2020 at www.freesarkarijobalert.com
For Any Feedback in this website contact us  sankararyanblg19@gmail.com

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top