AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET Online Form 2020

AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET Online Form 2020 – Eligibility, Application fee, Admit Card, Exam Date, Age Limit, Vacancy and Full Notification – All India Institute of Management AIIMS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Nursing Officer Recruitment Combined Eligibility Test NORCET 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET Online Form 2020 – Full Notifications

AIIMS Nursing Important Dates

Start Date for Apply Online05-08-2020
Last Date for Apply Online18-08-2020 upto 05:00 PM only
Payment Fee Online Last Date 18-08-2020
Admit Card AvailableAugust 2020
Examination Date01-09-2020

AIIMS Nursing Application Fee

For General, OBC & EWC CandidatesRs. 1500/-
For SC, ST CandidatesRs. 1200/-
For PH CandidatesRs. 0/-
Payment MethodPayment Can Be Made Either By Credit Card /
Debit Card / Net Banking / Wallets Etc

AIIMS Nursing Age Limit as on 18/08/2020

Minimum Age Limit18 Years
Maximum Age Limit30 Years
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit )05 Years for SC/ST Candidates
03 Years for OBC Candidates

AIIMS Nursing Eligibility Criteria & Vacancy Details Total: 3803 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Nursing Officer14744219666233193803B.Sc Nursing / Diploma in Nursing with Registration and 2 Year Experience in 50 Bedded Hospitals.

AIIMS Wise Vacancy Details

AIIMS NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AIIMS, New Delhi270591547935597
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar243601629045600
AIIMS, Deogarh6215402211150
AIIMS, Gorakhpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Jodhpur7118482613176
AIIMS, Kalyani243601629045600
AIIMS, Mangalagiri5815361912140
AIIMS, Nagpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Patna8120543015200
AIIMS, RaeBareli239601618945594
AIIMS, Raipur8153573619246
AIIMS, Rishikesh44413811265300

How to fill The Form

  • All India Institute of Medical Science AIIMS, Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test NORCET 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 05/08/2020 to 18/08/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in AIIMS Various Region in India.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest More Sarkari Jobs & New Updates

© Copyright 2019-2020 at www.freesarkarijobalert.com
For Any Feedback in this website contact us  sankararyanblg19@gmail.com

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top